r/manavalue is where we talk new releases, prices and speculation.

MTG Secret Lair Value Breakdown

USD

Doctor Who: Regeneration

5 cardsDoctor Who: Regeneration

Doctor Who: Regeneration is a 5-card Secret Lair drop that released on December 11, 2023.

The most valuable card in Doctor Who: Regeneration is currently The Fourteenth Doctor, at $109 for its cheapest printing. At $213, the Secret Lair printings are also the cheapest printings of those cards. The drop also came with a bonus card, Sonic Screwdriver, whose Secret Lair printing runs $44.85.

Non-Foil Total$212.75
Foil Total$228.26

Cards in this drop

Frequently asked questions

How much is Doctor Who: Regeneration worth?+

Priced as singles at the cheapest printing of each card, the 5 cards in Doctor Who: Regeneration come to $213 non-foil and $228 foil. Compare that against what the sealed drop sells for to judge whether it is worth buying intact.

What is the most valuable card in Doctor Who: Regeneration?+

The Fourteenth Doctor, at $109 for its cheapest printing. It is followed by The Fifteenth Doctor at $35.05 and The Meep at $30.43.

When did Doctor Who: Regeneration release?+

Doctor Who: Regeneration released on December 11, 2023, as part of the Doctor Who: Regeneration superdrop. It contains 5 cards, plus a bonus card.

Where do the prices for Doctor Who: Regeneration come from?+

From TCGplayer, refreshed regularly — the currency you pick decides which marketplace is shown, Cardmarket in EUR or TCGplayer in USD. Mana Value does not sell cards; every price links back to the marketplace listing it came from.